2022 Pennsylvania Election Results
Election Date: May. 17, 2022 | Updated 8:45 PM EDT May. 31, 2022
Pennsylvania Governor
Governor Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Josh Shapiro (D) | Unopposed |
Governor Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Douglas Mastriano (R) | 591,044 | 43.8% |
Lou Barletta (R) | 273,007 | 20.2% |
Bill McSwain (R) | 212,683 | 15.8% |
Dave White (R) | 128,966 | 9.6% |
Melissa Hart (R) | 54,674 | 4.1% |
Joe Gale (R) | 27,895 | 2.1% |
Jake Corman (R) | 26,048 | 1.9% |
Charlie Gerow (R) | 17,909 | 1.3% |
Nche Zama (R) | 16,221 | 1.2% |
U.S. Senate
Senate Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
John Fetterman (D) | 751,537 | 58.6% |
Conor Lamb (D) | 336,607 | 26.3% |
Malcolm Kenyatta (D) | 139,121 | 10.9% |
Alex Khalil (D) | 54,240 | 4.2% |
Senate Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Mehmet Oz (R) | 419,999 | 31.2% |
Dave McCormick (R) | 419,048 | 31.1% |
Kathy Barnette (R) | 331,864 | 24.7% |
Carla Sands (R) | 73,316 | 5.4% |
Jeff Bartos (R) | 66,619 | 5.0% |
Sean Gale (R) | 20,251 | 1.5% |
George Bochetto (R) | 14,480 | 1.1% |
Pennsylvania U.S. House
District 1 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Ashley Ehasz (D) | Unopposed |
District 1 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Brian Fitzpatrick (R) * | 60,456 | 65.6% |
Alex Entin (R) | 31,769 | 34.4% |
District 2 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Brendan Boyle (D) * | Unopposed |
District 2 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Aaron Bashir (R) | Unopposed |
District 3 Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Dwight Evans (D) * | 97,709 | 75.7% |
Alexandra Hunt (D) | 25,712 | 19.9% |
Michael Cogbill (D) | 5,728 | 4.4% |
District 4 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Madeleine Dean (D) * | Unopposed |
District 4 Republican Primary
98.64% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Christian Nascimento (R) | 46,982 | 69.1% |
Daniel Burton (R) | 21,022 | 30.9% |
District 5 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Mary Gay Scanlon (D) * | Unopposed |
District 5 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
David Galluch (R) | Unopposed |
District 6 Republican Primary
98.87% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Guy Ciarrocchi (R) | 23,226 | 33.2% |
Steve Fanelli (R) | 20,984 | 30.0% |
Ron Vogel (R) | 15,451 | 22.1% |
Regina Mauro (R) | 10,397 | 14.8% |
District 6 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Chrissy Houlahan (D) * | Unopposed |
District 7 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Susan Wild (D) * | Unopposed |
District 7 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Lisa Scheller (R) | 34,494 | 51.3% |
Kevin Dellicker (R) | 32,703 | 48.7% |
District 8 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Jim Bognet (R) | 46,990 | 68.7% |
Mike Marsicano (R) | 21,374 | 31.3% |
District 8 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Matt Cartwright (D) * | Unopposed |
District 9 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Amanda Waldman (D) | Unopposed |
District 9 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Dan Meuser (R) * | Unopposed |
District 10 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Scott Perry (R) * | Unopposed |
District 10 Democratic Primary
98.90% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Shamaine Daniels (D) | 32,203 | 52.5% |
Rick Coplen (D) | 29,082 | 47.5% |
District 11 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Bob Hollister (D) | Unopposed |
District 11 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Lloyd Smucker (R) * | Unopposed |
District 12 Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Summer Lee (D) | 47,958 | 41.9% |
Steve Irwin (D) | 46,980 | 41.0% |
Jerry Dickinson (D) | 12,429 | 10.9% |
Jeff Woodard (D) | 5,450 | 4.8% |
William Parker (D) | 1,666 | 1.5% |
District 12 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Mike Doyle (R) | Unopposed |
District 13 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
John Joyce (R) * | Unopposed |
District 14 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Guy Reschenthaler (R) * | Unopposed |
District 15 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Glenn Thompson (R) * | Unopposed |
District 16 Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Dan Pastore (D) | 44,165 | 69.1% |
Rick Telesz (D) | 19,764 | 30.9% |
District 16 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Mike Kelly (R) * | Unopposed |
District 17 Republican Primary
98.54% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Jeremy Shaffer (R) | 40,951 | 58.7% |
Jason Killmeyer (R) | 16,785 | 24.0% |
Kathy Coder (R) | 12,070 | 17.3% |
District 17 Democratic Primary
98.88% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Chris Deluzio (D) | 62,332 | 63.7% |
Sean Meloy (D) | 35,593 | 36.3% |
Pennsylvania State Senate
District 2 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Christine Tartaglione (D) * | Unopposed |
District 4 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Art Haywood (D) * | Unopposed |
District 5
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Jimmy Dillon (D) | 17,339 | 56.7% |
Sam Oropeza (R) | 13,246 | 43.3% |
District 6 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Ann Marie Mitchell (D) | Unopposed |
District 6 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Frank Farry (R) | Unopposed |
District 8 Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Anthony Williams (D) * | 19,200 | 60.1% |
Paul Prescod (D) | 12,767 | 39.9% |
District 10 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Steve Santarsiero (D) * | Unopposed |
District 10 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Matt McCullough (R) | Unopposed |
District 12 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Maria Collett (D) * | Unopposed |
District 12 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Rob Davies (R) | Unopposed |
District 14 Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Nick Miller (D) | 8,835 | 42.4% |
Tara Zrinski (D) | 8,793 | 42.2% |
Yamelisa Taveras (D) | 3,229 | 15.5% |
District 14 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Dean Browning (R) | 8,836 | 49.1% |
Cindy Miller (R) | 5,395 | 30.0% |
Omy Maldonado (R) | 3,767 | 20.9% |
District 16 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Mark Pinsley (D) | Unopposed |
District 16 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Jarrett Coleman (R) | 17,041 | 50.0% |
Pat Browne (R) * | 17,022 | 50.0% |
District 18 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Lisa Boscola (D) * | Unopposed |
District 18 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
John Merhottein (R) | Unopposed |
District 20 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Jackie Baker (D) | Unopposed |
District 20 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Lisa Baker (R) * | Unopposed |
District 22 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Marty Flynn (D) | Unopposed |
District 24 Democratic Primary
97.41% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Jill Dennin (D) | 17,078 | 74.0% |
Emanuel Wilkerson (D) | 6,005 | 26.0% |
District 24 Republican Primary
98.58% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Tracy Pennycuick (R) | 20,911 | 70.6% |
David Moyer (R) | 8,720 | 29.4% |
District 26 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Tim Kearney (D) * | Unopposed |
District 26 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Frank Agovino (R) | Unopposed |
District 28 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Kristin Phillips-Hill (R) * | Unopposed |
District 28 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Judith Higgins (D) | Unopposed |
District 30 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Carol Taylor (D) | Unopposed |
District 30 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Judy Ward (R) * | Unopposed |
District 32 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Pat Stefano (R) * | Unopposed |
District 34 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Jim Massey (D) | Unopposed |
District 34 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Greg Rothman (R) | 27,646 | 68.1% |
Mike Gossert (R) | 12,927 | 31.9% |
District 36 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Ryan Aument (R) * | 24,573 | 60.1% |
Mike Miller (R) | 16,341 | 39.9% |
District 38 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Lindsey Williams (D) * | Unopposed |
District 38 Republican Primary
98.26% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Lori Mizgorski (R) | 15,836 | 67.8% |
Jake Roberts (R) | 7,512 | 32.2% |
District 40 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Rosemary Brown (R) | Unopposed |
District 40 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Jennifer Shukaitis (D) | Unopposed |
District 42 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Wayne Fontana (D) * | Unopposed |
District 44 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Jessica Florio (R) | Unopposed |
District 44 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Katie Muth (D) * | Unopposed |
District 46 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Camera Bartolotta (R) * | Unopposed |
District 48 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Chris Gebhard (R) * | Unopposed |
District 48 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Calvin Clements (D) | Unopposed |
District 50 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Michele Brooks (R) * | Unopposed |
District 50 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Rianna Czech (D) | Unopposed |
Pennsylvania State House
District 1 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Patrick Harkins (D) * | Unopposed |
District 2 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Bob Merski (D) * | Unopposed |
District 3 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Ryan Bizzarro (D) * | Unopposed |
District 3 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Joe Kujawa (R) | Unopposed |
District 4 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Chelsea Oliver (D) | Unopposed |
District 4 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Jake Banta (R) | 3,701 | 42.1% |
Jason Monn (R) | 2,321 | 26.4% |
Greg Hayes (R) | 1,072 | 12.2% |
Joe Cancilla (R) | 773 | 8.8% |
Jennifer Lesher (R) | 732 | 8.3% |
John Diamond (R) | 201 | 2.3% |
District 5 Republican Primary
97.20% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Barry Jozwiak (R) * | 4,989 | 57.8% |
Dave Golowski (R) | 3,647 | 42.2% |
District 6 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Brad Roae (R) * | Unopposed |
District 6 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Nerissa Galt (D) | Unopposed |
District 7 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Parke Wentling (R) | Unopposed |
District 7 Democratic Primary
98.57% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Timothy McGonigle (D) | 5,024 | 81.0% |
Mitchel Henderson (D) | 1,177 | 19.0% |
District 8 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Aaron Bernstine (R) * | 5,821 | 49.1% |
John Kennedy (R) | 4,880 | 41.1% |
Eric Ditullio (R) | 1,163 | 9.8% |
District 9 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Chris Sainato (D) * | Unopposed |
District 9 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Marla Gallo Brown (R) | 3,196 | 42.9% |
Nick Kerin (R) | 2,900 | 38.9% |
Darryl Audia (R) | 1,353 | 18.2% |
District 10 Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Amen Brown (D) * | 3,064 | 40.0% |
Cass Green (D) | 2,881 | 37.6% |
Sajda Blackwell (D) | 1,714 | 22.4% |
District 11 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Marci Mustello (R) * | 7,458 | 75.0% |
Jennifer Steele (R) | 2,490 | 25.0% |
District 12 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Stephenie Scialabba (R) | 4,792 | 47.6% |
Gregg Semel (R) | 3,431 | 34.1% |
Scott Timko (R) | 1,851 | 18.4% |
District 12 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Robert Vigue (D) | Unopposed |
District 13 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
John Lawrence (R) * | 4,891 | 63.0% |
Carmela Ciliberti (R) | 2,871 | 37.0% |
District 13 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Chamir James (D) | Unopposed |
District 14 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Jim Marshall (R) * | Unopposed |
District 14 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Bruce Carper (D) | Unopposed |
District 15 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Joshua Kail (R) * | Unopposed |
District 16 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Robert Matzie (D) * | Unopposed |
District 16 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Rico Elmore (R) | Unopposed |
District 17 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Tim Bonner (R) * | Unopposed |
District 18 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Kris Walski (D) | Unopposed |
District 18 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Kathleen Tomlinson (R) * | Unopposed |
District 19 Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Aerion Abney (D) * | 5,080 | 64.4% |
Glenn Grayson (D) | 2,809 | 35.6% |
District 20 Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Emily Kinkead (D) * | 6,352 | 65.7% |
Nick Mastros (D) | 3,317 | 34.3% |
District 21 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Frank Perman (R) | Unopposed |
District 21 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Sara Innamorato (D) * | Unopposed |
District 22 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Robert Smith (R) | Unopposed |
District 22 Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Joshua Siegel (D) | 1,712 | 64.0% |
Saeed Georges (D) | 963 | 36.0% |
District 23 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Dan Frankel (D) * | Unopposed |
District 24 Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Latasha Mayes (D) | 5,358 | 46.2% |
Martell Covington (D) * | 4,411 | 38.0% |
Randall Taylor (D) | 1,824 | 15.7% |
District 25 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Brandon Markosek (D) * | Unopposed |
District 25 Republican Primary
98.40% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Steve Schlauch (R) | 2,487 | 51.3% |
John Ritter (R) | 2,364 | 48.7% |
District 26 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Tim Hennessey (R) * | Unopposed |
District 26 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Paul Friel (D) | Unopposed |
District 27 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Ed Brosky (R) | 2,015 | 56.7% |
Tim Walker (R) | 1,540 | 43.3% |
District 27 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Daniel Deasy (D) * | Unopposed |
District 28 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Rob Mercuri (R) * | Unopposed |
District 29 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Diane Smith (R) | Unopposed |
District 29 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Tim Brennan (D) | Unopposed |
District 30 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Cindy Kirk (R) | 6,388 | 81.4% |
Tom Fodi (R) | 1,455 | 18.6% |
District 30 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Arvind Venkat (D) | Unopposed |
District 31 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Bernie Sauer (R) | 4,825 | 53.9% |
Jennifer Spillane (R) | 4,129 | 46.1% |
District 31 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Perry Warren (D) * | Unopposed |
District 32 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Tony DeLuca (D) * | Unopposed |
District 33 Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Mandy Steele (D) | 5,358 | 64.2% |
Tristan McClelland (D) | 2,982 | 35.8% |
District 33 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Ted Tomson (R) | Unopposed |
District 34 Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Summer Lee (D) * | 9,168 | 65.8% |
Abigail Salisbury (D) | 4,767 | 34.2% |
District 35 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Austin Davis (D) * | Unopposed |
District 35 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Don Nevills (R) | Unopposed |
District 36 Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Jessica Benham (D) * | 6,015 | 68.2% |
Stephanie Fox (D) | 2,805 | 31.8% |
District 37 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Mindy Fee (R) * | Unopposed |
District 38 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Nick Pisciottano (D) * | Unopposed |
District 39 Republican Primary
98.66% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Andrew Kuzma (R) | 4,307 | 58.7% |
Mike Puskaric (R) * | 3,032 | 41.3% |
District 40 Republican Primary
98.07% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Natalie Mihalek (R) * | 5,353 | 54.1% |
Steve Renz (R) | 4,547 | 45.9% |
District 41 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Brett Miller (R) * | Unopposed |
District 42 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Dan Miller (D) * | Unopposed |
District 43 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Keith Greiner (R) * | Unopposed |
District 44 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Valerie Gaydos (R) * | Unopposed |
District 45 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Anita Kulik (D) * | Unopposed |
District 45 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Michael Pendel (R) | Unopposed |
District 46 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Jason Ortitay (R) * | Unopposed |
District 47 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Joe D'Orsie (R) | 5,173 | 59.7% |
Keith Gillespie (R) * | 3,491 | 40.3% |
District 48 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Tim O'Neal (R) * | Unopposed |
District 49 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Anne Rivers (R) | Unopposed |
District 49 Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Izzy Smith-Wade-El (D) | 3,095 | 69.0% |
Janet Diaz (D) | 1,388 | 31.0% |
District 50 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Bud Cook (R) * | Unopposed |
District 50 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Doug Mason (D) | Unopposed |
District 51 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Richard Ringer (D) | Unopposed |
District 51 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Matthew Dowling (R) * | 3,630 | 60.2% |
Ryan Porupski (R) | 2,397 | 39.8% |
District 52 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Ryan Warner (R) * | Unopposed |
District 53 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Jennifer Sodha (R) | Unopposed |
District 53 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Steve Malagari (D) * | Unopposed |
District 54 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Allen Anderson (R) | Unopposed |
District 54 Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Greg Scott (D) | 3,056 | 53.8% |
Rochelle Culbreath (D) | 2,622 | 46.2% |
District 55 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Jill Cooper (R) | 4,560 | 48.9% |
Jason Silvis (R) * | 3,936 | 42.2% |
Michelle Schmidt (R) | 838 | 9.0% |
District 56 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
George Dunbar (R) * | 6,948 | 78.9% |
Sam Wright (R) | 1,855 | 21.1% |
District 57 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Eric Nelson (R) * | Unopposed |
District 58 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Eric Davanzo (R) * | Unopposed |
District 58 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Ken Bach (D) | Unopposed |
District 59 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Leslie Rossi (R) | Unopposed |
District 60 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Abby Major (R) | Unopposed |
District 60 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Bob George (D) | Unopposed |
District 61 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Jessie Bradica (R) | Unopposed |
District 61 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Liz Hanbidge (D) * | Unopposed |
District 62 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Brian Doyle (D) | Unopposed |
District 62 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Jim Struzzi (R) * | Unopposed |
District 63 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Donna Oberlander (R) * | Unopposed |
District 64 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
R. Lee James (R) * | Unopposed |
District 65 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Kathy Rapp (R) * | Unopposed |
District 66 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Brian Smith (R) * | Unopposed |
District 67 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Martin Causer (R) * | 7,999 | 84.3% |
Robert Rossman (R) | 1,485 | 15.7% |
District 68 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Clint Owlett (R) * | Unopposed |
District 69 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Carl Metzgar (R) * | Unopposed |
District 70 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Arthur Bustard (R) | Unopposed |
District 70 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Matt Bradford (D) * | Unopposed |
District 71 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Jim Rigby (R) * | Unopposed |
District 72 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Renae Billow (R) | Unopposed |
District 72 Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Frank Burns (D) * | 4,765 | 71.5% |
Michael Cashaw (D) | 1,896 | 28.5% |
District 73 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Dallas Kephart (R) | 6,072 | 61.8% |
Derek Walker (R) | 2,604 | 26.5% |
John Sobel (R) | 1,152 | 11.7% |
District 74 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Dan Williams (D) * | Unopposed |
District 74 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Dale Hensel (R) | Unopposed |
District 75 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Mike Armanini (R) * | Unopposed |
District 76 Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Denise Maris (D) | 2,381 | 62.2% |
Elijah Probst (D) | 1,450 | 37.8% |
District 76 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Stephanie Borowicz (R) * | Unopposed |
District 77 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
H Scott Conklin (D) * | Unopposed |
District 77 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Steve Yetsko (R) | Unopposed |
District 78 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Jesse Topper (R) * | Unopposed |
District 79 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Lou Schmitt (R) * | Unopposed |
District 80 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Kimberly Capenos (D) | Unopposed |
District 80 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Jim Gregory (R) * | 9,635 | 78.6% |
Trish Haight (R) | 2,624 | 21.4% |
District 81 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Ian Kidd (D) | Unopposed |
District 81 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Rich Irvin (R) * | 8,360 | 72.0% |
Andrea Speck (R) | 3,251 | 28.0% |
District 82 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Justin Behrens (R) | Unopposed |
District 82 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Paul Takac (D) | Unopposed |
District 83 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Jamie Flick (R) | 4,146 | 51.1% |
Ann Kaufman (R) | 3,975 | 48.9% |
District 84 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Joe Hamm (R) * | Unopposed |
District 85 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
David Rowe (R) * | Unopposed |
District 86 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Perry Stambaugh (R) * | 7,059 | 55.3% |
John Hershey (R) | 5,714 | 44.7% |
District 87 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Kristal Markle (D) | Unopposed |
District 87 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Thomas Kutz (R) | 5,762 | 54.1% |
Eric Clancy (R) | 4,894 | 45.9% |
District 88 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Sheryl Delozier (R) * | Unopposed |
District 88 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Sara Agerton (D) | Unopposed |
District 89 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Rob Kauffman (R) * | Unopposed |
District 90 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Paul Schemel (R) * | Unopposed |
District 91 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Dan Moul (R) * | Unopposed |
District 92 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Dawn Keefer (R) * | Unopposed |
District 92 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Dan Almoney (D) | Unopposed |
District 93 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Mike Jones (R) * | Unopposed |
District 93 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Chris Rodkey (D) | Unopposed |
District 94 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Wendy Fink (R) | 5,427 | 55.7% |
Stan Saylor (R) * | 4,317 | 44.3% |
District 95 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Carol Hill-Evans (D) * | Unopposed |
District 96 Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Mike Sturla (D) * | 4,209 | 57.2% |
Dana Hamp Gulick (D) | 3,155 | 42.8% |
District 96 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
April Weaver (R) | Unopposed |
District 97 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Steve Mentzer (R) * | Unopposed |
District 98 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Mark Temons (D) | Unopposed |
District 98 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Tom Jones (R) | 5,933 | 50.3% |
Lu Ann Fahndrich (R) | 3,292 | 27.9% |
Faith Bucks (R) | 2,565 | 21.8% |
District 99 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Dave Zimmerman (R) * | Unopposed |
District 99 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Joshua Caltagirone (D) | Unopposed |
District 100 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Bryan Cutler (R) * | 6,161 | 70.3% |
Anne Weston (R) | 2,608 | 29.7% |
District 101 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
John Schlegel (R) | Unopposed |
District 101 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Catherine Miller (D) | Unopposed |
District 102 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Russ Diamond (R) * | Unopposed |
District 102 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Laura Quick (D) | Unopposed |
District 103 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
David Buell (R) | 3,702 | 72.1% |
Jennie Jenkins-Dallas (R) | 1,431 | 27.9% |
District 103 Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Patty Kim (D) * | 5,595 | 75.2% |
Heather MacDonald (D) | 1,850 | 24.8% |
District 104 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Dave Madsen (D) | Unopposed |
District 105 Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Justin Fleming (D) | 4,599 | 61.0% |
Eric Epstein (D) | 2,946 | 39.0% |
District 106 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Tom Mehaffie (R) * | Unopposed |
District 107 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Joanne Stehr (R) | 5,029 | 53.4% |
Ron Tanney (R) | 4,382 | 46.6% |
District 108 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Lynda Schlegel Culver (R) * | Unopposed |
District 109 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Ed Giannattasio (D) | Unopposed |
District 109 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Robert Leadbeter (R) | 4,225 | 46.5% |
Janine Penman (R) | 2,233 | 24.6% |
Aaron Kline (R) | 2,170 | 23.9% |
Joseph Martin (R) | 464 | 5.1% |
District 110 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Tina Pickett (R) * | Unopposed |
District 111 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Jonathan Fritz (R) * | Unopposed |
District 112 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
William Torbeck (R) | Unopposed |
District 112 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Kyle Mullins (D) * | Unopposed |
District 113 Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Kyle Donahue (D) | 4,399 | 64.9% |
Patrick Flynn (D) | 2,374 | 35.1% |
District 113 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Aaron Sepkowski (R) | Unopposed |
District 114 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Bridget Malloy Kosierowski (D) * | Unopposed |
District 114 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Colin Healey (R) | Unopposed |
District 115 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Maureen Madden (D) * | Unopposed |
District 115 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Krista Paolucci (R) | Unopposed |
District 116 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Dane Watro (R) | 2,184 | 40.5% |
Mike LaRocca (R) | 956 | 17.7% |
John Chura (R) | 809 | 15.0% |
Gary Perna (R) | 594 | 11.0% |
Nico Makuta (R) | 471 | 8.7% |
Dyllan Angelo-Ogurkis (R) | 379 | 7.0% |
District 116 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Yesenia Rodriguez (D) | Unopposed |
District 117 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Mike Cabell (R) | 3,536 | 32.5% |
Eugene Ziemba (R) | 2,710 | 24.9% |
Clint Lanning (R) | 2,692 | 24.7% |
Michael Stash (R) | 1,207 | 11.1% |
Andy Gegaris (R) | 745 | 6.8% |
District 118 Democratic Primary
98.30% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Jim Haddock (D) | 4,751 | 54.9% |
Allison Lucarelli (D) | 3,899 | 45.1% |
District 118 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
James May (R) | 3,717 | 57.6% |
John Lombardo (R) | 2,735 | 42.4% |
District 119 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Vito Malacari (D) | Unopposed |
District 119 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Alec Ryncavage (R) | 3,361 | 54.5% |
Tom Williams (R) | 2,806 | 45.5% |
District 120 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Aaron Kaufer (R) * | Unopposed |
District 121 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Eryn Harvey (R) | Unopposed |
District 121 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Eddie Pashinski (D) * | Unopposed |
District 122 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Doyle Heffley (R) * | Unopposed |
District 122 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Richard Kost (D) | Unopposed |
District 123 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Tim Twardzik (R) * | Unopposed |
District 123 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Kathy Laughlin Benyak (D) | Unopposed |
District 124 Republican Primary
98.31% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Jamie Barton (R) | 6,599 | 68.2% |
Jill Saunders (R) | 2,192 | 22.6% |
Elle Rulavage (R) | 890 | 9.2% |
District 124 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Tina Burns (D) | Unopposed |
District 125 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Joe Kerwin (R) * | Unopposed |
District 126 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Mark Rozzi (D) * | Unopposed |
District 126 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
James Oswald (R) | Unopposed |
District 127 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Vincent Gagliardo (R) | Unopposed |
District 127 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Manny Guzman (D) * | Unopposed |
District 128 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Mark Gillen (R) * | Unopposed |
District 129 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Barry Llewellyn (R) | Unopposed |
District 129 Democratic Primary
88% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Johanny Cepeda-Freytiz (D) | 2,118 | 55.3% |
Mark Detterline (D) | 1,709 | 44.7% |
District 130 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
David Maloney (R) * | Unopposed |
District 131 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Milou Mackenzie (R) * | Unopposed |
District 131 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Kevin Branco (D) | Unopposed |
District 132 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Mike Schlossberg (D) * | Unopposed |
District 133 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Jeanne McNeill (D) * | Unopposed |
District 134 Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Peter Schweyer (D) * | 2,843 | 63.1% |
Enid Santiago (D) | 1,666 | 36.9% |
District 134 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Brent Labenberg (R) | Unopposed |
District 135 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Steve Samuelson (D) * | Unopposed |
District 136 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Robert Freeman (D) * | Unopposed |
District 137 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Anna Thomas (D) | Unopposed |
District 137 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Joe Emrick (R) * | Unopposed |
District 138 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Ann Flood (R) * | Unopposed |
District 139 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Joseph Adams (R) | 3,921 | 43.3% |
Robert Beierle (R) | 3,009 | 33.2% |
Theo Balu (R) | 2,129 | 23.5% |
District 139 Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Meg Rosenfeld (D) | 2,202 | 53.5% |
Marian Keegan (D) | 1,913 | 46.5% |
District 140 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
John Galloway (D) * | Unopposed |
District 141 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Kelly Bellerby-Allen (R) | Unopposed |
District 141 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Tina Davis (D) * | Unopposed |
District 142 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Joseph Hogan (R) | Unopposed |
District 142 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Mark Moffa (D) | Unopposed |
District 143 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Gwen Stoltz (D) | Unopposed |
District 143 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Shelby Labs (R) * | Unopposed |
District 144 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Todd Polinchock (R) * | Unopposed |
District 144 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Brian Munroe (D) | Unopposed |
District 145 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Craig Staats (R) * | Unopposed |
District 146 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Joe Ciresi (D) * | Unopposed |
District 147 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Alexandra Wisser (D) | Unopposed |
District 147 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Donna Scheuren (R) | Unopposed |
District 148 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Mary Jo Daley (D) * | Unopposed |
District 149 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Tim Briggs (D) * | Unopposed |
District 150 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Joe Webster (D) * | Unopposed |
District 150 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Beth Ann Bittner Mazza (R) | Unopposed |
District 151 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Todd Stephens (R) * | Unopposed |
District 151 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Melissa Cerrato (D) | Unopposed |
District 152 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Nancy Guenst (D) * | Unopposed |
District 152 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
John Weinrich (R) | Unopposed |
District 153 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Ben Sanchez (D) * | Unopposed |
District 153 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Larry Ulrich (R) | Unopposed |
District 154 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Napoleon Nelson (D) * | Unopposed |
District 154 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Angelina Banks (R) | Unopposed |
District 155 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Danielle Friel Otten (D) * | Unopposed |
District 155 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Kyle Scribner (R) | Unopposed |
District 156 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Heidi Vanderwaal (R) | Unopposed |
District 156 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Chris Pielli (D) | Unopposed |
District 157 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Sarah Marvin (R) | Unopposed |
District 157 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Melissa Shusterman (D) * | Unopposed |
District 158 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Leon Spencer (R) | Unopposed |
District 158 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Christina Sappey (D) * | Unopposed |
District 159 Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Carol Kazeem (D) | 2,545 | 55.8% |
Brian Kirkland (D) * | 2,019 | 44.2% |
District 159 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Ruth Moton (R) | Unopposed |
District 160 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Cathy Spahr (D) | Unopposed |
District 160 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Craig Williams (R) * | Unopposed |
District 161 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Leanne Krueger (D) * | Unopposed |
District 161 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Ed Mongelluzzo (R) | Unopposed |
District 162 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Michelle Mattus (R) | Unopposed |
District 162 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
David Delloso (D) * | Unopposed |
District 163 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Kenneth Rucci (R) | Unopposed |
District 163 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Mike Zabel (D) * | Unopposed |
District 164 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Gina Curry (D) * | Unopposed |
District 165 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Jennifer O'Mara (D) * | Unopposed |
District 166 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Kim Razzano (R) | Unopposed |
District 166 Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Greg Vitali (D) * | 5,979 | 58.2% |
David Brown (D) | 4,298 | 41.8% |
District 167 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Kristine Howard (D) * | Unopposed |
District 167 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Gail Newman (R) | 4,211 | 67.2% |
Melissa Dicranian (R) | 2,052 | 32.8% |
District 168 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Chris Quinn (R) * | Unopposed |
District 168 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Lisa Borowski (D) | Unopposed |
District 169 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Kate Klunk (R) * | 7,445 | 82.7% |
Matthew Smith (R) | 1,552 | 17.3% |
District 169 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Isaac Riston (D) | Unopposed |
District 170 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Martina White (R) * | Unopposed |
District 171 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Robert Zeigler (D) | Unopposed |
District 171 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Kerry Benninghoff (R) * | Unopposed |
District 172 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Al Taubenberger (R) | Unopposed |
District 172 Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Kevin Boyle (D) * | 3,656 | 68.2% |
Bob Stewart (D) | 1,707 | 31.8% |
District 173 Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Pat Gallagher (D) | 2,912 | 64.0% |
Pete McDermott (D) | 1,636 | 36.0% |
District 174 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Ed Neilson (D) * | Unopposed |
District 175 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
MaryLouise Isaacson (D) * | Unopposed |
District 176 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Hope Christman (D) | Unopposed |
District 176 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Jack Rader (R) * | Unopposed |
District 177 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Mark LaVelle (R) | Unopposed |
District 177 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Joe Hohenstein (D) * | Unopposed |
District 178 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Ilya Breyman (D) | Unopposed |
District 178 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Kristin Marcell (R) | Unopposed |
District 179 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Jason Dawkins (D) * | Unopposed |
District 180 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Jose Giral (D) | Unopposed |
District 181 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Malcolm Kenyatta (D) * | Unopposed |
District 182 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Al Robles (R) | Unopposed |
District 182 Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Ben Waxman (D) | 5,497 | 40.2% |
Jonathan Lovitz (D) | 2,825 | 20.7% |
Deja Alvarez (D) | 2,680 | 19.6% |
Will Gross (D) | 2,670 | 19.5% |
District 183 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Zach Mako (R) * | Unopposed |
District 184 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Marjilyn Murray (R) | Unopposed |
District 184 Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Elizabeth Fiedler (D) * | 7,876 | 79.1% |
Michael Giangiordano (D) | 2,075 | 20.9% |
District 185 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Regina Young (D) * | Unopposed |
District 186 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Jordan Harris (D) * | Unopposed |
District 187 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Ryan Mackenzie (R) | 5,624 | 61.3% |
Gary Day (R) * | 3,547 | 38.7% |
District 188 Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Rick Krajewski (D) * | 6,596 | 71.2% |
James Wright (D) | 2,672 | 28.8% |
District 189 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Tarah Probst (D) | Unopposed |
District 189 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Steve Ertle (R) | 2,107 | 57.9% |
John Petrizzo (R) | 1,535 | 42.1% |
District 190 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
G Roni Green (D) | Unopposed |
District 191 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Joanna McClinton (D) * | Unopposed |
District 192 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Morgan Cephas (D) * | Unopposed |
District 193 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Torren Ecker (R) * | Unopposed |
District 194 Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Tarik Khan (D) | 7,475 | 59.6% |
Pamela DeLissio (D) * | 5,076 | 40.4% |
District 195 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Donna Bullock (D) * | Unopposed |
District 196 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Seth Grove (R) * | Unopposed |
District 197 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Danilo Burgos (D) * | Unopposed |
District 198 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Darisha Parker (D) * | Unopposed |
District 199 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Barbara Gleim (R) * | Unopposed |
District 199 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Alan Howe (D) | Unopposed |
District 200 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Kionna West (R) | Unopposed |
District 200 Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Chris Rabb (D) * | 11,554 | 62.8% |
Isabella Fitzgerald (D) * | 6,854 | 37.2% |
District 201 Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Stephen Kinsey (D) * | 5,903 | 57.5% |
Andre Carroll (D) | 4,357 | 42.5% |
District 202 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Jared Solomon (D) * | Unopposed |
District 203 Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Anthony Bellmon (D) | 2,446 | 47.3% |
Heather Miller (D) | 1,475 | 28.5% |
Yusuf Jackson (D) | 1,246 | 24.1% |
Other Election Results
Lieutenant Governor
99% Est. Vote Counted
Choices | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Carrie Lewis DelRosso (R) | 318,343 | 25.5% |
Rick Saccone (R) | 195,090 | 15.7% |
Clarice Schillinger (R) | 152,672 | 12.3% |
Teddy Daniels (R) | 150,694 | 12.1% |
Jeff Coleman (R) | 124,995 | 10.0% |
James Earl Jones (R) | 113,165 | 9.1% |
Russ Diamond (R) | 73,705 | 5.9% |
John Brown (R) | 58,987 | 4.7% |
Chris Frye (R) | 58,393 | 4.7% |
Lieutenant Governor
99% Est. Vote Counted
Choices | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Austin Davis (D) | 764,400 | 62.7% |
Brian Sims (D) | 309,606 | 25.4% |
Ray Sosa (D) | 144,208 | 11.8% |