2022 Georgia State House Election Results
Election Date: May. 24, 2022 | Updated 10:23 AM EDT May. 26, 2022
Georgia State House
Jump to:
District 1 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Mike Cameron (R) * | 6,146 | 75.9% |
Jackie Harling (R) | 1,954 | 24.1% |
District 2 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Steve Tarvin (R) * | 6,581 | 66.0% |
Jim Coles (R) | 1,710 | 17.1% |
Todd Noblitt (R) | 1,685 | 16.9% |
District 3 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Mitchell Horner (R) | 4,725 | 54.0% |
Darrell Weldon (R) | 4,031 | 46.0% |
District 4 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Kasey Carpenter (R) * | 3,138 | 66.2% |
Nick Voyles (R) | 1,603 | 33.8% |
District 5 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Matt Barton (R) * | Unopposed |
District 6 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Jason Ridley (R) * | 6,159 | 66.4% |
Lee Coker (R) | 3,112 | 33.6% |
District 7 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
David Ralston (R) * | Unopposed |
District 8 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Stan Gunter (R) * | Unopposed |
District 8 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
June Krise (D) | Unopposed |
District 9 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Will Wade (R) * | 9,327 | 81.5% |
Tyler Tolin (R) | 2,112 | 18.5% |
District 10 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Victor Anderson (R) * | Unopposed |
District 11 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Kayla Hollifield (D) | Unopposed |
District 11 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Rick Jasperse (R) * | Unopposed |
District 12 Republican Primary
98.99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Eddie Lumsden (R) * | 6,999 | 81.9% |
Robert Watson (R) | 1,547 | 18.1% |
District 13 Republican Primary
98.99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Katie Dempsey (R) * | 5,346 | 72.4% |
Luke Martin (R) | 1,248 | 16.9% |
Brad Barnes (R) | 788 | 10.7% |
District 14 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Mitchell Scoggins (R) * | Unopposed |
District 15 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Matthew Gambill (R) * | Unopposed |
District 16 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Trey Kelley (R) * | 6,047 | 62.5% |
Scott Richards (R) | 3,627 | 37.5% |
District 17 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Sunshine Marshall (D) | Unopposed |
District 17 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Martin Momtahan (R) * | 5,213 | 79.3% |
Neil Wolin (R) | 1,362 | 20.7% |
District 18 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Pat Rhudy (D) | Unopposed |
District 18 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Tyler Smith (R) * | Unopposed |
District 19 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Joseph Gullett (R) * | Unopposed |
District 19 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
R.J. Coyle (D) | Unopposed |
District 20 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Charlice Byrd (R) * | 6,909 | 66.4% |
Lynne Saunders (R) | 1,786 | 17.2% |
Stu Hixon (R) | 1,703 | 16.4% |
District 21 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Brad Thomas (R) * | Unopposed |
District 22 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Stacee Lashone Hill (D) | Unopposed |
District 22 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Jordan Ridley (R) | 4,029 | 53.5% |
Donna Kosicki (R) | 3,501 | 46.5% |
District 23 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Mandi Ballinger (R) * | 8,138 | 77.8% |
Allen Hutchinson (R) | 2,321 | 22.2% |
District 24 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Sydney Walker (D) | Unopposed |
District 24 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Sheri Gilligan (R) * | 4,038 | 49.7% |
Carter Barrett (R) | 3,416 | 42.0% |
Ed Solly (R) | 675 | 8.3% |
District 25 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Todd Jones (R) * | Unopposed |
District 25 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Craig Meyer (D) | Unopposed |
District 26 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Matthew Helms (D) | Unopposed |
District 26 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Lauren W. McDonald (R) * | Unopposed |
District 27 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Lee Hawkins (R) * | Unopposed |
District 28 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Brent Cox (R) | 3,363 | 32.3% |
Julie Tressler (R) | 2,361 | 22.7% |
Tim Short (R) | 2,186 | 21.0% |
Blake McClellan (R) | 1,395 | 13.4% |
Donald Lannom (R) | 746 | 7.2% |
John Luchetti (R) | 360 | 3.5% |
District 28 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Claudia Wood (D) | Unopposed |
District 29 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Devin Pandy (D) | Unopposed |
District 29 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Matt Dubnik (R) * | Unopposed |
District 30 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Derrick McCollum (R) | 4,973 | 49.8% |
Whitney Pimentel (R) | 3,200 | 32.1% |
Barry Sanders (R) | 1,811 | 18.1% |
District 30 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Kim Floria (D) | Unopposed |
District 31 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Emory Dunahoo (R) * | 4,930 | 53.0% |
Don Clerici (R) | 4,371 | 47.0% |
District 32 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Chris Erwin (R) | Unopposed |
District 33 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Alan Powell (R) | 8,726 | 74.2% |
Dylan Purcell (R) | 3,036 | 25.8% |
District 34 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Dorothy Coker (D) | Unopposed |
District 34 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Devan Seabaugh (R) * | Unopposed |
District 35 Democratic Primary
98.99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Lisa Campbell (D) | 1,999 | 60.0% |
Kyle Rinaudo (D) | 782 | 23.5% |
Nick Miller (D) | 553 | 16.6% |
District 35 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Robert Trim (R) | Unopposed |
District 36 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Ginny Ehrhart (R) * | Unopposed |
District 36 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
James Ryner (D) | Unopposed |
District 37 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Marites Redding (R) | Unopposed |
District 37 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Mary Williams (D) * | Unopposed |
District 38 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
David Wilkerson (D) * | Unopposed |
District 39 Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Monica DeLancy (D) | 1,799 | 28.9% |
Terry Cummings (D) | 1,693 | 27.2% |
Tamarre Pierre (D) | 1,312 | 21.1% |
Deborah Johnson (D) | 1,203 | 19.3% |
Wanda Lesteranthony (D) | 223 | 3.6% |
District 39 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Olivia Angel (R) | Unopposed |
District 40 Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Doug Stoner (D) | 3,112 | 59.5% |
Thomas Casez (D) | 2,115 | 40.5% |
District 40 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Fun Fong (R) | Unopposed |
District 41 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
James Rodi (R) | Unopposed |
District 41 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Michael Smith (D) * | Unopposed |
District 42 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Teri Anulewicz (D) * | Unopposed |
District 43 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Anna Tillman (R) | Unopposed |
District 43 Democratic Primary
98.99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Solomon Adesanya (D) | 1,720 | 56.5% |
Benjamin Stahl (D) | 1,324 | 43.5% |
District 44 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Willie Mae Oyogoa (D) | Unopposed |
District 44 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Don Parsons (R) * | Unopposed |
District 45 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Dustin McCormick (D) | Unopposed |
District 45 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Sharon Cooper (R) * | 10,713 | 78.4% |
Carminthia Moore (R) | 2,954 | 21.6% |
District 46 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Michael Garza (D) | Unopposed |
District 46 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
John Carson (R) * | Unopposed |
District 47 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Jan Jones (R) * | Unopposed |
District 48 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Mary Robichaux (D) * | Unopposed |
District 48 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Scott Hilton (R) | Unopposed |
District 49 Republican Primary
95% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Chuck Martin (R) * | 6,902 | 81.6% |
Michael Gordon (R) | 1,552 | 18.4% |
District 49 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Peggy Gillen (D) | Unopposed |
District 50 Republican Primary
95.01% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Betsy Kramer (R) | 2,092 | 45.3% |
Narender Reddy (R) | 1,326 | 28.7% |
Jill Trammell (R) | 1,205 | 26.1% |
District 50 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Michelle Au (D) | Unopposed |
District 51 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Peter Korman (R) | Unopposed |
District 51 Democratic Primary
94.99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Esther Panitch (D) | 2,063 | 53.3% |
Erendira Brumley (D) | 1,806 | 46.7% |
District 52 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Shea Roberts (D) * | Unopposed |
District 52 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Wendy Ahrenkiel (R) | Unopposed |
District 53 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Kelly Coffman (D) | Unopposed |
District 53 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Deborah Silcox (R) | Unopposed |
District 54 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Betsy Holland (D) * | Unopposed |
District 54 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
John Bailey (R) | Unopposed |
District 55 Democratic Primary
95% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Inga Willis (D) | 3,405 | 52.9% |
Nate Green (D) | 3,031 | 47.1% |
District 55 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Samuel Lenaeus (R) | Unopposed |
District 56 Democratic Primary
95% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Mesha Mainor (D) * | 3,287 | 65.3% |
Keona Jones (D) | 1,392 | 27.7% |
Will Chandler (D) | 355 | 7.1% |
District 57 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Stacey Evans (D) * | Unopposed |
District 58 Democratic Primary
95% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Park Cannon (D) * | 5,919 | 82.3% |
Brandon Tonge (D) | 1,270 | 17.7% |
District 59 Democratic Primary
95% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Phil Olaleye (D) | 3,597 | 54.3% |
Toney Collins (D) | 3,028 | 45.7% |
District 60 Democratic Primary
95.01% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Sheila Jones (D) * | 6,077 | 88.5% |
Steven Lee (D) | 791 | 11.5% |
District 61 Democratic Primary
95.99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Roger Bruce (D) * | 4,526 | 47.2% |
Rashaun Kemp (D) | 1,839 | 19.2% |
Robert Dawson (D) | 1,739 | 18.1% |
Monique McCoy (D) | 1,491 | 15.5% |
District 62 Democratic Primary
95% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Tanya Miller (D) | 4,310 | 54.0% |
Thomas Calloway (D) | 2,105 | 26.4% |
Josh Noblitt (D) | 1,561 | 19.6% |
District 63 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Kim Schofield (D) | Unopposed |
District 64 Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Montenia Edwards (D) | 2,342 | 61.8% |
Christopher Thornton (D) | 848 | 22.4% |
Mignon Willis (D) | 599 | 15.8% |
District 64 Republican Primary
96.19% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Kimberly New (R) | 3,864 | 56.9% |
Shane Miller (R) | 2,828 | 41.6% |
Preston Parra (R) | 100 | 1.5% |
District 65 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Mandisha Thomas (D) * | Unopposed |
District 65 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Jan Horne (R) | Unopposed |
District 66 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Kimberly Alexander (D) * | Unopposed |
District 67 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Marziyeh Amirizadeh (R) | Unopposed |
District 67 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Lydia Glaize (D) | Unopposed |
District 68 Democratic Primary
96.55% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Tish Naghise (D) | 3,399 | 59.0% |
Jane Williams (D) | 2,360 | 41.0% |
District 68 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Stoney Mathis (R) | Unopposed |
District 69 Democratic Primary
97.42% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Debra Bazemore (D) * | 6,614 | 75.5% |
Tyriq Jackson (D) | 1,688 | 19.3% |
Cobie Lyrix Brown (D) | 457 | 5.2% |
District 70 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Lynn Smith (R) * | 6,250 | 86.3% |
Angel Nunez (R) | 989 | 13.7% |
District 70 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Calvin Anderson (D) | Unopposed |
District 71 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
J. Collins (R) * | Unopposed |
District 71 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Afoma Eguh Okafor (D) | Unopposed |
District 72 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
David Huddleston (R) | Unopposed |
District 73 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Josh Bonner (R) | Unopposed |
District 74 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Karen Mathiak (R) * | 6,412 | 66.4% |
David Ballard (R) | 3,248 | 33.6% |
District 74 Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
William Harris (D) | 2,024 | 64.2% |
Errol Mitchell (D) | 1,131 | 35.8% |
District 75 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Della Ashley (R) | Unopposed |
District 75 Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Mike Glanton (D) * | 4,011 | 71.0% |
Drew Andrews (D) | 1,641 | 29.0% |
District 76 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Sandra Scott (D) * | Unopposed |
District 77 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Rhonda Burnough (D) * | Unopposed |
District 78 Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Demetrius Douglas (D) * | 5,527 | 74.2% |
Attania Jean-Funny (D) | 1,920 | 25.8% |
District 79 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Yasmin Neal (D) * | Unopposed |
District 80 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Long Tran (D) | Unopposed |
District 80 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Brian Anderson (R) | Unopposed |
District 81 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Scott Holcomb (D) * | Unopposed |
District 81 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Mary Benefield (R) | Unopposed |
District 82 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Jenine Milum (R) | Unopposed |
District 82 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Mary Margaret Oliver (D) * | Unopposed |
District 83 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Catherine Bernard (R) | Unopposed |
District 83 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Karen Lupton (D) | Unopposed |
District 84 Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Omari Crawford (D) | 9,420 | 81.6% |
Maurice Raeford (D) | 2,130 | 18.4% |
District 85 Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Karla Drenner (D) * | 4,741 | 73.8% |
Joscelyn O'Neil (D) | 1,680 | 26.2% |
District 86 Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Imani Barnes (D) | 3,082 | 48.4% |
Jacqueline Adams (D) | 2,899 | 45.5% |
Marvis Ivey (D) | 393 | 6.2% |
District 86 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Lisa Kinnemore (R) | Unopposed |
District 87 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Viola Davis (D) * | Unopposed |
District 88 Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Billy Mitchell (D) * | 4,360 | 64.6% |
Gabrielle Rogers (D) | 2,387 | 35.4% |
District 88 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
William Freeman (R) | Unopposed |
District 89 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Rick Sheppard (R) | Unopposed |
District 89 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Becky Evans (D) | Unopposed |
District 90 Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Saira Draper (D) | 4,783 | 42.6% |
Michelle Schreiner (D) | 3,873 | 34.5% |
Bentley Hudgins (D) | 1,625 | 14.5% |
Peter Hubbard (D) | 658 | 5.9% |
Stewart Parnacott (D) | 298 | 2.7% |
District 90 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Jodi Diodati (R) | Unopposed |
District 91 Democratic Primary
98.99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Angela Moore (D) * | 8,250 | 89.7% |
Greg Shealey (D) | 945 | 10.3% |
District 92 Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Rhonda Taylor (D) * | 6,851 | 84.2% |
Demoine Kinney (D) | 1,284 | 15.8% |
District 93 Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Doreen Carter (D) * | 4,190 | 77.6% |
Laklieshia Izzard (D) | 1,208 | 22.4% |
District 94 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Karen Bennett (D) * | Unopposed |
District 95 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Dexter Dawston (R) | Unopposed |
District 95 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Dar'shun Kendrick (D) | Unopposed |
District 96 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Pete Marin (D) * | Unopposed |
District 96 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Daelen Lowry (R) | Unopposed |
District 97 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
John Chan (R) | Unopposed |
District 97 Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Ruwa Romman (D) | 2,167 | 57.7% |
JT Wu (D) | 1,588 | 42.3% |
District 98 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Marvin Lim (D) | Unopposed |
District 99 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Om Duggal (D) | Unopposed |
District 99 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Matt Reeves (R) | Unopposed |
District 100 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Louisa Shell Jackson (D) | Unopposed |
District 100 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
David Clark (R) * | 4,282 | 59.2% |
Bonnie Rich (R) * | 2,946 | 40.8% |
District 101 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Zach Procter (R) | Unopposed |
District 101 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Gregg Kennard (D) * | Unopposed |
District 102 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Wesley Harding (R) | Unopposed |
District 102 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Gabe Okoye (D) | Unopposed |
District 103 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Soo Hong (R) | Unopposed |
District 103 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Ernie Anaya (D) | Unopposed |
District 104 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Patrick Reinert (D) | Unopposed |
District 104 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Chuck Efstration (R) * | Unopposed |
District 105 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Arefeen Chowdhury (R) | Unopposed |
District 105 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Farooq Mughal (D) | Unopposed |
District 106 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Preston Wren (R) | Unopposed |
District 106 Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Shelly Hutchinson (D) * | 3,011 | 58.6% |
Rebecca Mitchell (D) * | 2,131 | 41.4% |
District 107 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Hai Cao (R) | Unopposed |
District 107 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Sam Park (D) * | Unopposed |
District 108 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Johnny Crist (R) | Unopposed |
District 108 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Jasmine Clark (D) * | Unopposed |
District 109 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Dewey McClain (D) * | Unopposed |
District 110 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Charles Lollar (R) | Unopposed |
District 110 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Segun Adeyina (D) | Unopposed |
District 111 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Reynaldo Martinez (R) | Unopposed |
District 111 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Ryan Cox (D) | Unopposed |
District 112 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Debbie Reed (D) | Unopposed |
District 112 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Bruce Williamson (R) * | Unopposed |
District 113 Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Sharon Henderson (D) * | 4,379 | 73.8% |
Billie Boyd-Cox (D) | 1,552 | 26.2% |
District 114 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Malcolm Adams (D) | Unopposed |
District 114 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Tim Fleming (R) | 6,772 | 64.7% |
Wendell McNeal (R) | 3,689 | 35.3% |
District 115 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Regina Lewis-Ward (D) * | Unopposed |
District 116 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
El-Mahdi Holly (D) * | Unopposed |
District 116 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Bruce Bennington (R) | Unopposed |
District 117 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Lauren Daniel (R) | 2,852 | 39.4% |
Noelle Kahaian (R) | 2,121 | 29.3% |
Clayton Carte (R) | 1,263 | 17.4% |
Lester Clark (R) | 1,004 | 13.9% |
District 117 Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Demetrius Rucker (D) | 2,588 | 54.6% |
Mya Cullins (D) | 2,151 | 45.4% |
District 118 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Clint Crowe (R) * | Unopposed |
District 118 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Sharonda Bell (D) | Unopposed |
District 119 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Danny Rampey (R) | 6,542 | 82.7% |
Marcus Ray (R) | 1,365 | 17.3% |
District 120 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Mokah Johnson (D) | Unopposed |
District 120 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Houston Gaines (R) * | Unopposed |
District 121 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Marcus Wiedower (R) * | Unopposed |
District 121 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Jeff Auerbach (D) | Unopposed |
District 122 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Spencer Frye (D) * | Unopposed |
District 123 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Rob Leverett (R) | Unopposed |
District 124 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Trey Rhodes (R) * | Unopposed |
District 124 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Kat Howkins (D) | Unopposed |
District 125 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Barry Fleming (R) * | Unopposed |
District 126 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
William Harris (R) | Unopposed |
District 126 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Gloria Frazier (D) * | Unopposed |
District 127 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Mark Newton (R) * | Unopposed |
District 128 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Mack Jackson (D) * | Unopposed |
District 129 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Wayne Howard (D) * | Unopposed |
District 130 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Lynn Gladney (D) | Unopposed |
District 130 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Dan Swenson (R) | Unopposed |
District 131 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Jodi Lott (R) * | Unopposed |
District 132 Democratic Primary
98.99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Brian Prince (D) * | 3,566 | 57.6% |
Traci George (D) | 2,623 | 42.4% |
District 133 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Hoganne Harrison-Walton (D) | Unopposed |
District 133 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Kenneth Vance (R) | Unopposed |
District 134 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Anthony Dickson (D) | Unopposed |
District 134 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
David Knight (R) * | Unopposed |
District 135 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Beth Camp (R) * | 8,366 | 79.7% |
Dan Brue (R) | 2,135 | 20.3% |
District 136 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
David Jenkins (R) * | 6,617 | 73.9% |
Kenneth Murphy (R) | 2,335 | 26.1% |
District 137 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Debbie Buckner (D) * | Unopposed |
District 137 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Justin Rickett (R) | Unopposed |
District 138 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Vance Smith (R) | Unopposed |
District 139 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Richard Smith (R) * | Unopposed |
District 140 Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Teddy Reese (D) | 2,267 | 58.9% |
Zeph Baker (D) | 1,581 | 41.1% |
District 141 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Carolyn Hugley (D) * | Unopposed |
District 142 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Miriam Paris (D) * | Unopposed |
District 143 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
James Beverly (D) * | Unopposed |
District 144 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Nettie Conner (D) | Unopposed |
District 144 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Dale Washburn (R) * | 8,422 | 84.3% |
Jayson Stonne (R) | 1,568 | 15.7% |
District 145 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Robert Dickey (R) * | Unopposed |
District 146 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Shaw Blackmon (R) * | Unopposed |
District 146 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Courtney Driver (D) | Unopposed |
District 147 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Ariel Phillips (D) | Unopposed |
District 147 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Bethany Ballard (R) | Unopposed |
District 148 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Noel Williams (R) * | Unopposed |
District 149 Republican Primary
98.99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Danny Mathis (R) * | 5,414 | 56.5% |
Robert Pruitt (R) * | 4,160 | 43.5% |
District 150 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Patty Bentley (D) * | Unopposed |
District 151 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Mike Cheokas (R) * | Unopposed |
District 151 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Joyce Barlow (D) | Unopposed |
District 152 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Bill Yearta (R) * | Unopposed |
District 153 Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
David Sampson (D) | 4,039 | 75.5% |
Al Wynn (D) | 1,313 | 24.5% |
District 153 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Tracy Taylor (R) | Unopposed |
District 154 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Gerald Greene (R) * | Unopposed |
District 154 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
John Hayes (D) | Unopposed |
District 155 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Matt Hatchett (R) * | Unopposed |
District 156 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Leesa Hagan (R) * | Unopposed |
District 156 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Lethia Kittrell (D) | Unopposed |
District 157 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
William Werkheiser (R) * | Unopposed |
District 158 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Butch Parrish (R) * | Unopposed |
District 158 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Madeline Ryan Smith (D) | Unopposed |
District 159 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Jon Burns (R) * | Unopposed |
District 160 Republican Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Lehman Franklin (R) | Unopposed |
District 161 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Margo Barbee (D) | Unopposed |
District 161 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Bill Hitchens (R) * | Unopposed |
District 162 Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Carl Gilliard (D) * | 4,615 | 88.5% |
Fredrick Praylo (D) | 602 | 11.5% |
District 163 Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Anne Westbrook (D) | 4,017 | 61.2% |
Weslyn Bowers (D) | 2,543 | 38.8% |
District 164 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Ron Stephens (R) * | 5,223 | 88.8% |
Chasity Pawvlik (R) | 657 | 11.2% |
District 164 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Marcus Thompson (D) | Unopposed |
District 165 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Edna Jackson (D) * | Unopposed |
District 166 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Jesse Petrea (R) * | Unopposed |
District 167 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Buddy DeLoach (R) * | Unopposed |
District 168 Democratic Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Al Williams (D) * | 3,975 | 81.8% |
Micah Smith (D) | 882 | 18.2% |
District 169 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Clay Pirkle (R) * | Unopposed |
District 169 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Mickey Brockington (D) | Unopposed |
District 170 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Penny Houston (R) * | Unopposed |
District 171 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Joe Campbell (R) * | Unopposed |
District 172 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Sam Watson (R) * | Unopposed |
District 173 Democratic Primary
Candidate | |
---|---|
Keith Jenkins (D) | Unopposed |
District 173 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Darlene Taylor (R) * | Unopposed |
District 174 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
John Corbett (R) * | Unopposed |
District 175 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
John Lahood (R) * | 6,369 | 81.4% |
Bill Blanchard (R) | 1,459 | 18.6% |
District 176 Republican Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
James Burchett (R) * | Unopposed |
District 177 Democratic Primary
*Incumbent
Candidate | |
---|---|
Dexter Sharper (D) * | Unopposed |
District 178 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Steven Meeks (R) * | 8,754 | 79.0% |
Cason Carbaugh (R) | 2,325 | 21.0% |
District 179 Republican Primary
98.99% Est. Vote Counted
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Rick Townsend (R) | 3,398 | 39.7% |
Bob Duncan (R) | 3,020 | 35.3% |
John Killgallon (R) | 2,147 | 25.1% |
District 180 Republican Primary
99% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
Candidate | Total Votes | % Votes |
---|---|---|
Steven Sainz (R) * | 4,902 | 66.9% |
Cody Smith (R) | 2,426 | 33.1% |